Cranesbill Drive, Bicester
HU

Cranesbill Drive, Bicester

By Hunters

£ 375,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Hunters says ..

An attractive three bedroom end of terrace property, with garage and parking to the rear and no onward chain. The accommodation includes a hall, cloakroom, living room and dining room with French doors to the rear garden. The refitted kitchen has under unit lighting, a gas hob, electric ...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is located in Cranesbill Drive, Bicester, Oxfordshire. It is an end-of-terrace house with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, spanning 824 square feet. The list price is £375,000. The property benefits from its proximity to Bicester North train station (1.15km) and several well-regarded primary schools, all rated \‘Good\’ by Ofsted. This suggests a convenient location for families, enhancing its desirability. The presence of a garden adds to the property’s appeal. Based on the images, the property appears to be in good condition, with a modern kitchen and updated interior. There are no obvious signs of significant repair or renovation needs. The garden is relatively small but well-maintained. Considering the average house price in the area is £431,342 and the average price per square foot is £339, the property’s list price of £375,000 for 824 square feet seems reasonably priced, particularly given its good condition and convenient location. However, the lack of plot size data makes a definitive statement on value difficult. Nearby comparable properties support this assessment; however, the lack of square footage information for these properties limits the accuracy of this comparison.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
824.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
500,000.00 £
Increased by 30.66 %
from 382,680.00 £
Est sale value
369,976.00 £
Increased by 11.97 %
from 330,424.00 £
Average area rental value
1,429.00 £/mo
Increased by 0.92 %
from 1,416.00 £/mo
Est letting value
824.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 824.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.43 %
Decreased by 22.75 %
from 4.44 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hunters marked this listing as sold.

  • Hunters created the listing.