Trenton Close, Frimley, Camberley, Surrey, GU16
BR

Trenton Close, Frimley, Camberley, Surrey, GU16

By Bridges Estate Agents

£ 525,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Bridges Estate Agents says ..

Nestled within a quiet cul-de-sac, is this detached bungalow - occupying a wonderful corner plot and boasting huge scope to renovate and enlarge (STPP). The property comprises, large living/dining room with full height windows and a rear aspect kitchen with ample storage and side door. You will a...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 2-bedroom bungalow located in Frimley, Surrey. The property benefits from being close to local schools and transport links. While the photos show the property is in need of modernisation, it does have a garden. The list price of £525,000 is slightly below the average price for the area (£533,824), however, more information on the property size would be needed to accurately assess the value for money.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
4
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,906.72

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
362,500.00 £
Decreased by 23.04 %
from 471,043.00 £
Est sale value
776,035.04 £
Increased by 10.00 %
from 705,486.40 £
Average area rental value
2,625.00 £/mo
Increased by 52.17 %
from 1,725.00 £/mo
Est letting value
3,813.44 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 1,906.72 £/mo
Est rental Yield
8.69 %
Increased by 97.95 %
from 4.39 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bridges Estate Agents created the listing.