Anderson Way, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21
Paul Fox logo

Anderson Way, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21

By Paul Fox

£ 180,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Paul Fox says ..

**VACANT POSSESSION** NO UPWARD CHAIN ** IDEAL DOWNSIZE ** QUIET CUL-DE-SAC LOCTION **

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom bungalow in Lea, Gainsborough offers a comfortable living space with a good-sized garden. The property’s location is advantageous, with a well-regarded primary school within walking distance and Gainsborough’s amenities a short drive away. The property is in reasonable condition but requires some modernisation, especially in the kitchen and bathroom. The interior décor appears dated, suggesting that upgrading would likely enhance the property’s appeal and value. The current listing price is competitive relative to similar properties within the area, with other houses on Anderson Way having various price points. While information on exact square footage is absent from the dataset, it’s clear the property offers a good balance between space, locality and amenities. Overall, it’s a solid residential property appropriate for various buyer profiles, possibly including downsizers and families seeking a blend of tranquil village life and proximity to a town’s conveniences. The lack of explicit square footage information and property type from nearby listing data, limits the precision of the valuation; however the asking price seems reasonable for the property’s condition, location, and the size of the garden.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
642.70

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
302,567.00 £
Increased by 9.67 %
from 275,886.00 £
Est sale value
197,308.90 £
Decreased by 27.76 %
from 273,147.50 £
Average area rental value
1,147.00 £/mo
Increased by 17.88 %
from 973.00 £/mo
Est letting value
642.70 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 642.70 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.55 %
Increased by 7.57 %
from 4.23 %
Crime Rate
29.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 29.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Paul Fox created the listing.