Fairhaven Grove, Birches Head, ST1 6LX.
WH

Fairhaven Grove, Birches Head, ST1 6LX.

By Whittaker & Biggs

£ 180,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Whittaker & Biggs says ..

This detached bungalow is located in a quiet residential area and is comprised of two double bedrooms, one with en-suite WC, kitchen breakfast room, bathroom, lounge and detached garage. You are welcomed into the property via the kitchen which has a good range of units, integral appliances t...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 2-bedroom detached bungalow located in Birches Head, Stoke-on-Trent. The property benefits from being close to local schools and transport links. While the images show the property to be in need of some modernisation, it is habitable and has potential. The list price is slightly above the average for the area but comparable to similar properties on the same street. The small garden is a bonus.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
508.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
210,000.00 £
Increased by 54.67 %
from 135,772.00 £
Est sale value
107,696.00 £
Increased by 26.95 %
from 84,836.00 £
Average area rental value
699.00 £/mo
Decreased by 31.34 %
from 1,018.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 508.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.99 %
Decreased by 55.67 %
from 9.00 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Whittaker & Biggs created the listing.