Edinburgh Road, Nuneaton
PO

Edinburgh Road, Nuneaton

By Pointons

£ 250,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Pointons says ..

This modern detached house presents an excellent opportunity for families and professionals alike. The property boasts a spacious reception room, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings with loved ones. With three well-proportioned bedrooms, including a master suite complete ...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom detached house located in Camp Hill, Nuneaton, Warwickshire. The list price is £250,000. Based on the provided images, the property appears to be in excellent condition. It is modern in style with a contemporary kitchen and bathrooms. The property seems well-maintained and clean. There is evidence of a small, enclosed rear garden. The average house price in the area is £390,398, significantly higher than the list price of this property. The average price per square foot is £331.00, while this property is listed at a lower price per square foot. However, the sqft of nearby properties is not provided, making a direct comparison difficult. The smaller plot size may also contribute to the lower list price compared to the area average. Nearby schools include St Anne’s Catholic Academy (requires improvement) and Stockingford Maintained Nursery School (good), both within a reasonable distance. Several train stations are within a few kilometers, offering convenient transportation links. Considering the property’s condition, the relatively lower price compared to the area average, and the proximity to local amenities and transport, the list price of £250,000 appears to be reasonable, potentially representing good value for money. However, the lack of plot size data for comparable properties makes a definitive conclusion challenging.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
933.66

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
411,094.00 £
Increased by 15.33 %
from 356,462.00 £
Est sale value
302,505.84 £
Decreased by 10.99 %
from 339,852.24 £
Average area rental value
1,035.00 £/mo
Decreased by 6.76 %
from 1,110.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 933.66 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.02 %
Decreased by 19.25 %
from 3.74 %
Crime Rate
8.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 8.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Pointons created the listing.