AC
Ajax Court, Colindale Ave, London, NW9
By Acorn Properties Nwl
£ 350,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Acorn Properties Nwl says ..
Acorn are delighted to present this Large, Two Double Bedroom First Floor maisonette a short walk from Colindale tube station. The property is offered chain free and spans 850 Sqft, benefiting Two double bedrooms, large kitchen with Breakfast bar and Family Bathroom. The property has a private re...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 9
- Condition
- 6
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 1,259.63
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 458,118.00 £Increased by 1.52 %
- Est sale value
- 806,163.20 £Increased by 12.87 %
- Average area rental value
- 2,280.00 £/moIncreased by 20.44 %
- Est letting value
- 3,778.89 £/moIncreased by 50.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 5.97 %Increased by 18.69 %
- Crime Rate
- 5.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 451,272.00 £
from 714,210.21 £
from 1,893.00 £/mo
from 2,519.26 £/mo
from 5.03 %
from 5.00 %
Agent Activity
Acorn Properties Nwl created the listing.