Meadow Close, Kingskerswell
CO

Meadow Close, Kingskerswell

By Coast & Country Estate Agents

£ 350,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Coast & Country Estate Agents says ..

Spacious 3 bedroom link-detached bungalow with ample off road parking and generous garden.

Property Oracle says ..

This 3-bedroom detached bungalow in Kingskerswell, Devon is listed at £350,000. The property benefits from a good-sized garden and is conveniently located near Kingskerswell Church of England Primary School (1.08km). While the property shows some signs of age and could benefit from modernisation, it presents a reasonable price point compared to the average price per square foot in the area (£313) considering its size (704.5 sqft) and location. The average house price in the area is significantly higher at £478,474, and the average house size is 1527 sqft. Nearby comparable properties range from £187,000 to £340,000, although sqft data for these is unavailable. The proximity to Newton Abbot train station (3.08km) adds to its appeal. The images suggest the property is in fair condition, but some updating would likely enhance its value.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
704.50
Lot (est)
894.70

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
489,000.00 £
Increased by 22.53 %
from 399,101.00 £
Est sale value
263,483.00 £
Decreased by 0.27 %
from 264,187.50 £
Average area rental value
1,600.00 £/mo
Increased by 10.34 %
from 1,450.00 £/mo
Est letting value
704.50 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 704.50 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.93 %
Decreased by 9.86 %
from 4.36 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Coast & Country Estate Agents created the listing.