East View Fields, Plumpton, BN7 3EE
EX

East View Fields, Plumpton, BN7 3EE

By eXp UK

£ 550,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

eXp UK says ..

Flexible accommodation with an impressive 1,400 square feet. Four bedrooms, two bathrooms and south facing garden. Must be viewed to appreciate the space and layout. 

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
7
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,300.75

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
667,778.00 £
Decreased by 2.92 %
from 687,894.00 £
Est sale value
718,014.00 £
Decreased by 6.28 %
from 766,141.75 £
Average area rental value
1,400.00 £/mo
Decreased by 43.84 %
from 2,493.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,300.75 £/mo
Decreased by 50.00 %
from 2,601.50 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.52 %
Decreased by 42.07 %
from 4.35 %
Crime Rate
70.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 70.00 %

Agent Activity

  • eXp UK created the listing.