Riddlesdown Road, Purley, Surrey, CR8
JBrown logo

Riddlesdown Road, Purley, Surrey, CR8

By JBrown

£ 415,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

JBrown says ..

Stylish Two-Bedroom Ground Floor Apartment with Private Patio in Luxury Purley Development Moments from Riddlesdown Common and Station

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
0
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
350,411.00 £
Decreased by 30.71 %
from 505,689.00 £
Average area rental value
1,907.00 £/mo
Increased by 7.13 %
from 1,780.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.53 %
Increased by 54.74 %
from 4.22 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • JBrown created the listing.