St Johns Villas, Islington, London, N19
Scotts logo

St Johns Villas, Islington, London, N19

By Scotts

£ 2,300,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Scotts says ..

A design-led Victorian Freehold, fully reimagined by the acclaimed Lux Development Team. Arranged over five expansive levels and extending to approx. 2,637 sq ft, this striking four-bedroom terrace combines timeless period character with uncompromising contemporary luxury.

Property Oracle says ..

The property is located in St Johns Villas, Islington, a desirable area in London. Its proximity to Upper Holloway station and several well-regarded schools makes it attractive to families. The property itself has undergone a high-quality renovation, with modern and luxurious finishes. It is in excellent condition and includes a garden. While the price per sqft is significantly higher than the area average, the superior condition, larger size, and desirable location justify the premium. More comparable sales data would help to confirm if the price is truly justified.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
10
Location
9
Land
8
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
2,518.56
Lot (est)
1,189.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
629,167.00 £
Decreased by 26.23 %
from 852,837.00 £
Est sale value
1,871,290.08 £
Decreased by 14.00 %
from 2,176,035.84 £
Average area rental value
2,211.00 £/mo
Decreased by 8.37 %
from 2,413.00 £/mo
Est letting value
5,037.12 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5,037.12 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.22 %
Increased by 24.12 %
from 3.40 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Scotts created the listing.