Burythorpe
MA

Burythorpe

By Mark Stephensons

£ 375,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Mark Stephensons says ..

Woodland View is an extremely well presented two bedroom bungalow situated on a corner plot and located in the popular village of Burythorpe just south of Malton. In recent years the current owners have invested heavily in a scheme of updating works and greatly improved the outside space/gardens....

Property Oracle says ..

This is a two-bedroom bungalow in Burythorpe, Ryedale, North Yorkshire. It is listed for £375,000. The property is in good condition and has a modern kitchen and bathroom. It also has a good-sized garden with a patio area and lawn. The property is located in a rural area, but has good access to local schools and transport links. The nearest train station is in Malton, which is 6.46 KM away. The average price of properties on Victoria Bungalows is £695,000. The average price in the area is £295,354. The property benefits from a garage.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
295,354.00 £
Increased by 9.32 %
from 270,171.00 £
Average area rental value
850.00 £/mo
Decreased by 9.19 %
from 936.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.45 %
Decreased by 17.07 %
from 4.16 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Mark Stephensons created the listing.