5 Church Road Mablethorpe LN12 2EW
JO

5 Church Road Mablethorpe LN12 2EW

By John Taylors

£ 160,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

John Taylors says ..

A semi-detached bungalow which benefits from ample off street parking as well as no onward chain but does require a scheme of modernisation. The accommodation briefly comprises of living room, kitchen, two good size bedrooms, shower room, and conservatory. EPC rating C.

Property Oracle says ..

This semi-detached bungalow in Mablethorpe, Lincolnshire, is listed at £160,000. The property includes two bedrooms, one bathroom, and a conservatory. Images reveal a property in average condition, requiring some modernisation. The kitchen and bathroom appear dated, and some interior walls need attention. The property benefits from off-street parking. A small garden is present, but requires upkeep. The location is decent, with nearby amenities including a well-rated primary school (Mablethorpe Primary Academy), shops, and the beach. The lack of detailed transport information makes it difficult to completely assess the location score. The listing mentions ‘ample off-street parking’ and ‘no onward chain’ as positive aspects. Overall, this is a functional property in a reasonably convenient location, but buyers should budget for renovations and modernisation to fully update the property. The lack of precise plot size and average price per square foot data in the local area makes a perfect comparative analysis difficult.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
5
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
740.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
201,421.00 £
Increased by 1.64 %
from 198,170.00 £
Est sale value
207,200.00 £
Increased by 30.84 %
from 158,360.00 £
Average area rental value
675.00 £/mo
Decreased by 23.99 %
from 888.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.02 %
Decreased by 25.28 %
from 5.38 %
Crime Rate
23.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 23.00 %

Agent Activity

  • John Taylors marked this listing as sold.

  • John Taylors created the listing.