Ashworth House, Heritage Way, Priddys Hard
DI

Ashworth House, Heritage Way, Priddys Hard

By Dimon Estate Agents

£ 175,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Dimon Estate Agents says ..

A 2 bed ground floor flat with open plan living area, spacious bathroom and allocated parking space. NO FORWARD CHAIN.

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 2-bedroom flat located in Priddys Hard, Gosport. It is listed at £175,000 and has 430 sqft of living space. The location benefits from proximity to railway stations and schools, though more detail on immediate amenities is needed. The property appears to be in good condition, clean and modern, with no visible signs of wear and tear. As a flat, it lacks a private garden. The price seems reasonable compared to the average price per sqft, but the significantly higher average house price in the area suggests competitive pricing, possibly reflecting its smaller size.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
430.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
286,667.00 £
Decreased by 0.95 %
from 289,430.00 £
Est sale value
181,030.00 £
Increased by 45.17 %
from 124,700.00 £
Average area rental value
1,500.00 £/mo
Increased by 21.36 %
from 1,236.00 £/mo
Est letting value
860.00 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 430.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.28 %
Increased by 22.66 %
from 5.12 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Dimon Estate Agents created the listing.