River Meads, St Margarets
HU

River Meads, St Margarets

By Hunters

£ 199,995

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Hunters says ..

Nestled in the charming area of River Meads, St Margarets, this delightful Studio flat offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal choice for individuals or couples seeking a cosy home or a great Buy To Let Investment. An Entrance hallway leads to a large Living...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a studio apartment located in St Margarets, East Hertfordshire. The apartment is situated in a development with attractive communal gardens, as shown in the provided photos. The location benefits from being close to St Margarets train station (0.33km), providing convenient access to London. Amwell View School, an outstandingly rated primary school, is also within a reasonable distance (0.56km). The apartment itself appears to be in good condition, with a modern bathroom and kitchen. However, the listing does not provide the square footage, making it difficult to accurately assess the price per square foot and overall value. The lack of information on the plot size also hinders a complete evaluation of the property. While the photos suggest a well-maintained interior, the absence of key details about the size and land prevents a comprehensive analysis of the property’s value.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
5
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
400.00
Lot (est)
444.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
787,500.00 £
Increased by 26.18 %
from 624,117.00 £
Est sale value
153,200.00 £
Decreased by 47.82 %
from 293,600.00 £
Average area rental value
1,275.00 £/mo
Decreased by 49.10 %
from 2,505.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 800.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.94 %
Decreased by 59.75 %
from 4.82 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hunters created the listing.