Hunter House Road, Hunters Bar, S11
WH

Hunter House Road, Hunters Bar, S11

By Whitehornes

£ 385,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Whitehornes says ..

A stunning, immaculately presented and very deceptive three double bedroomed, bay windowed, double rear off shot Victorian terraced home. Having been refurbished to a super high spec by the current vendors with absolutely no expense spared to create this fabulous finish that has been careful to r...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
9
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,195.21

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
380,000.00 £
Increased by 19.21 %
from 318,757.00 £
Est sale value
484,060.05 £
Increased by 52.26 %
from 317,925.86 £
Average area rental value
1,322.00 £/mo
Increased by 60.63 %
from 823.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,195.21 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.17 %
Increased by 34.52 %
from 3.10 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Whitehornes created the listing.