CA
Western Esplanade, Portslade, Brighton
By Callaways Estate & Letting Agents
£ 28,000
Callaways Estate & Letting Agents says ..
Beach Hut 459 is easy to spot; it sits between Hove Lagoon and the sea on the promenade, the last of the huts! Let Hove Lagoon's play park, paddling pool and lagoon keep the children entertained during holidays, weekends and after school. The Big Beach Café offers drinks and snacks to keep hung...
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Bathrooms
- 0
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 496,389.00 £Increased by 0.65 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,843.00 £/moIncreased by 2.50 %
- Est rental Yield
- 4.46 %Increased by 2.06 %
- Crime Rate
- 0.00 %
from 493,206.00 £
from 1,798.00 £/mo
from 4.37 %
from 0.00 %
Agent Activity
Callaways Estate & Letting Agents created the listing.