Cheyne Court, Wickford, Essex
Homewise logo

Cheyne Court, Wickford, Essex

By Homewise

£ 198,500

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Homewise says ..

Guide price for a Home for Life Lifetime Lease for OVER 60s tailored to your personal circumstances and requirements. Your price may vary. OVER 60s could benefit from SAVINGS of up to 59% from the market value with a one-off payment for a Lifetime Lease on this property. £198,500 GUIDE PRIC...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a 2-bedroom terraced property located in Wickford Park, Wickford, Essex. The property is in good condition and has a modern bathroom. The kitchen and bedrooms appear to be in a good state of repair. The property has a garden. The property is located 0.36 KM away from Oakfield Primary School which has a good Ofsted rating. The Wickford train station is 1.88KM away. The property is listed for £198,500. The average price for properties on Cheyne Court is £240,000. The average price per square foot in Wickford is £335. The property is 470 square feet, so the price per square foot is £422.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
470.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
322,500.00 £
Decreased by 13.80 %
from 374,135.00 £
Est sale value
157,450.00 £
Decreased by 16.25 %
from 188,000.00 £
Average area rental value
4,017.00 £/mo
Increased by 227.65 %
from 1,226.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,880.00 £/mo
Increased by 300.00 %
from 470.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
14.95 %
Increased by 280.41 %
from 3.93 %
Crime Rate
12.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 12.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Homewise created the listing.