Fitzwarren Court, Swindon, SN3
RI

Fitzwarren Court, Swindon, SN3

By Richard James Apartments & Investments

£ 180,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Richard James Apartments & Investments says ..

**OWN ACCESS TO COMMUNAL GARDENS!!** Offered for sale is this Ground Floor, Two Double Bedroom Apartment! This lovely retirement apartment is offered for sale with NO ONWARD CHAIN. The apartment briefly comprises; a spacious entrance Hall, spacious Living / Dining Room (with video intercom to m...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a two-bedroom apartment located in Fitzwarren Court, Swindon. The apartment is in good condition and appears well-maintained, as shown in the provided images. The property benefits from a communal garden area, which is a positive feature. While the plot size is listed as 0.00 sqft, the images show access to a communal garden. The location is convenient, with nearby schools and transportation options. However, the average price per sqft in the area is significantly higher than the price per sqft for this property, which suggests it may be undervalued. Further investigation into the specific features and amenities of the apartment, as well as a comparison to similar properties in the area, would be needed to determine the full extent of the value.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
709.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
279,444.00 £
Decreased by 15.29 %
from 329,896.00 £
Est sale value
202,065.00 £
Decreased by 1.04 %
from 204,192.00 £
Average area rental value
1,200.00 £/mo
Decreased by 2.83 %
from 1,235.00 £/mo
Est letting value
709.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 709.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.15 %
Increased by 14.70 %
from 4.49 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Richard James Apartments & Investments created the listing.