WESTBURY AVENUE
BR

WESTBURY AVENUE

By Brian Thomas Estate Agents

£ 1,700

Brian Thomas Estate Agents says ..

A SPACIOUS CHARACTER TWO BEDROOM FIRST FLOOR CONVERSION FLAT LOCATED CLOSE TO TURNPIKE LANE UNDERGROUND STATION AND WOOD GREEN MULTIPLE TRANSPORT AND SHOPPING FACILITIES

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
517,500.00 £
Decreased by 2.69 %
from 531,825.00 £
Average area rental value
2,820.00 £/mo
Increased by 42.71 %
from 1,976.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.54 %
Increased by 46.64 %
from 4.46 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Brian Thomas Estate Agents created the listing.