Kimbolton Road, Bedford
OP

Kimbolton Road, Bedford

By Open House

£ 2,500

Open House says ..

Welcome to this exceptionally spacious and well-presented family home, available TO LET in one of the area's most desirable residential settings.

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
430,000.00 £
Increased by 1.76 %
from 422,556.00 £
Average area rental value
1,367.00 £/mo
Increased by 10.87 %
from 1,233.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.81 %
Increased by 8.86 %
from 3.50 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Open House created the listing.