Knightwood Court Cockfosters Road, Cockfosters, EN4
ST

Knightwood Court Cockfosters Road, Cockfosters, EN4

By Statons New Homes Showcase

£ 1,150,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Statons New Homes Showcase says ..

Located in Hadley Wood, Knightwood Court offers a prosperous mix of upmarket city living and a relaxed country atmosphere. The city of London is right on your doorstep, but the countryside surrounds you. Externally, the property stands as an architectural ode to English heritage, unwav...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a two-bedroom apartment located in the Cockfosters area of Enfield, Greater London. Knightwood Court’s location is in a quiet and affluent area while also being close to good transportation links, which include the nearby Hadley Wood station for easy access to central London. The property itself appears to be newly built or recently renovated, evident in its modern design and high-quality finishes. The images showcase contemporary interiors with a focus on luxury appliances and clean lines. The inclusion of a private garden is a desirable feature, but the size seems modest based on the image provided. The listing price is competitive with other similar properties in the area; therefore this property is a reasonable investment for those who prefer a modern, upscale apartment with a quiet and accessible location. However, potential buyers should be prepared to weigh the modest garden size in their assessment.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
0
Sqft (est)
1,007.50

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,210,561.00 £
Increased by 4.57 %
from 1,157,677.00 £
Est sale value
1,040,747.50 £
Increased by 87.14 %
from 556,140.00 £
Average area rental value
3,791.00 £/mo
Increased by 18.32 %
from 3,204.00 £/mo
Est letting value
3,022.50 £/mo
Increased by 200.00 %
from 1,007.50 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.76 %
Increased by 13.25 %
from 3.32 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Statons New Homes Showcase marked this listing as sold.

  • Statons New Homes Showcase created the listing.