Clovelly Way, Horeston Grange
PO

Clovelly Way, Horeston Grange

By Pointons

£ 329,995

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Pointons says ..

Nestled in the charming area of Horeston Grange, this delightful detached house presents an excellent opportunity for families seeking a spacious and comfortable home. Boasting four well-proportioned bedrooms, this property is ideal for those who require ample living space. The inviting reception...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 4-bedroom detached house located in Horeston Grange, Nuneaton. The location benefits from being within reasonable distance of Nuneaton town centre, providing access to shops, amenities, and transport links. The property appears to be well-maintained and recently modernised, with a contemporary kitchen and bathroom. The presence of a garden adds to its appeal. While the plot size is not specified, the images show a manageable, paved patio area with a lawn. Compared to other properties in the area, the list price seems slightly below average, considering its condition and features. However, further information on the plot size would aid in a more precise valuation.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
871.02

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
456,875.00 £
Increased by 1.27 %
from 451,147.00 £
Est sale value
373,667.58 £
Increased by 22.57 %
from 304,857.00 £
Average area rental value
1,264.00 £/mo
Decreased by 16.90 %
from 1,521.00 £/mo
Est letting value
871.02 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 871.02 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.32 %
Decreased by 18.02 %
from 4.05 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Pointons created the listing.