Highbury Stadium Square, London, N5
WI

Highbury Stadium Square, London, N5

By Winkworth

£ 1,500,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Winkworth says ..

A sensational, three-bedroom, three bathroom penthouse apartment in the ever popular Highbury Stadium Square. Laterally set across the seventh floor, with uninterrupted views across the former pitch, North and West London, the property is incredibly bright throughout. Accommodation comprises of a...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom apartment located in Highbury West, Islington, with a list price of £1,500,000. The apartment is 1,985.30 sqft and has a plot size of 1,564.64 sqft. The location is excellent, with several outstanding-rated primary schools within a short distance and multiple public transportation options nearby, including Drayton Park and Finsbury Park train stations and Highbury & Islington tube station. This makes the property attractive to families and commuters. Based on the photos, the property appears to be in excellent condition. It is modern, well-maintained, and has a contemporary design. The finishes are high-quality, and the apartment is presented in move-in ready condition. The property also benefits from a sizable balcony/patio area. The property includes a substantial balcony, providing outdoor space. This is a significant advantage in a densely populated urban area like Islington. Considering the average price per sqft in the area is £834, and the property is listed at £1,500,000, the price per sqft is approximately £755. This is lower than the average for the area, suggesting that the list price may be reasonable, especially considering the condition, location, and outdoor space. However, a more detailed financial analysis would be required to confirm this.

Therefore, we give this property 9 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
10
Location
10
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
1,985.30
Lot (est)
1,564.64

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
676,538.00 £
Decreased by 22.00 %
from 867,375.00 £
Est sale value
1,796,696.50 £
Decreased by 5.83 %
from 1,907,873.30 £
Average area rental value
2,530.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.22 %
from 2,475.00 £/mo
Est letting value
5,955.90 £/mo
Increased by 50.00 %
from 3,970.60 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.49 %
Increased by 31.29 %
from 3.42 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Winkworth created the listing.