Norton Road, Baldock, Hertfordshire, SG7
TA

Norton Road, Baldock, Hertfordshire, SG7

By Taylors Estate Agents

£ 500,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Taylors Estate Agents says ..

Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom mid-terraced family home, perfectly nestled on the sought-after Norton Road in Baldock. This property stands out with its impeccable condition and has been significantly upgraded by the current owners, creating a delightful living space that is ready for you to ...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom terraced house located in Baldock, Hertfordshire. The property benefits from a modern extension to the rear, creating a large open plan kitchen/dining/living area with bi-fold doors that lead out to the garden. The property also has a well maintained garden with a shed/office. The location is convenient, with a train station nearby and good schools within walking distance. The asking price of £500,000 is slightly higher than the average price for the area, but the size of the property and the recent extension justify this. Overall, this is a well-presented property in a desirable location.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,821.15
Lot (est)
1,665.18

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
347,000.00 £
Decreased by 1.86 %
from 353,594.00 £
Est sale value
948,819.15 £
Increased by 29.28 %
from 733,923.45 £
Average area rental value
1,311.00 £/mo
Decreased by 4.93 %
from 1,379.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,821.15 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,821.15 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.53 %
Decreased by 3.21 %
from 4.68 %
Crime Rate
18.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 18.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Taylors Estate Agents marked this listing as sold.

  • Taylors Estate Agents created the listing.