Cleveland Copse, Cleveland Close, Worthing
LE

Cleveland Copse, Cleveland Close, Worthing

By Leaders Sales

£ 550,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Leaders Sales says ..

Perfectly located with easy access to the A27 and A24 and close to local amenities nearby, this cottage style property with a wraparound garden, off road parking and a garage is a must see. Located in the popular residential area of North Worthing with easy access to the A27 and A24. ...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom detached house located in Salvington, Worthing. The property benefits from a good size garden and is within easy reach of local amenities and transport links. The asking price of £550,000 is slightly above the average price for the area, but given the size of the property and its condition, it appears to be a reasonable price.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
9
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
1,678.12

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
372,143.00 £
Decreased by 22.61 %
from 480,880.00 £
Est sale value
624,260.64 £
Decreased by 22.66 %
from 807,175.72 £
Average area rental value
1,888.00 £/mo
Increased by 7.46 %
from 1,757.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,678.12 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,678.12 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.09 %
Increased by 39.04 %
from 4.38 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Leaders Sales created the listing.