Brabazon Avenue, Wallington, SM6
HO

Brabazon Avenue, Wallington, SM6

By Homecare Estates

£ 1,300

Homecare Estates says ..

We are delighted to offer this well-presented one-bedroom ground floor flat, providing comfortable and convenient living in a peaceful residential area. Ideally located just 0.6 miles from Wallington railway station and close to local shops and amenities, the property is available for a long-t...

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
600,000.00 £
Increased by 13.63 %
from 528,042.00 £
Average area rental value
1,465.00 £/mo
Decreased by 31.54 %
from 2,140.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.93 %
Decreased by 39.71 %
from 4.86 %
Crime Rate
8.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 8.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Homecare Estates created the listing.