Bailey Street, Deri, Bargoed, CF81 9HX
WA

Bailey Street, Deri, Bargoed, CF81 9HX

By Wayne Lewis - Property Expert

£ 110,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Wayne Lewis - Property Expert says ..

Charming Two-Bedroom Cottage with Mountain Views in the Heart of Deri This beautifully presented two-bedroom mid-terrace cottage offers the perfect blend of character and contemporary comfort, set in the heart of Deri, Bargoed. Surrounded by stunning mountain views and ...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 2 bedroom terraced house located in Deri, Bargoed. The property benefits from a recently modernised kitchen and bathroom, and a good sized rear garden. There are a number of local amenities nearby including a primary school and train station. While the property itself is in good condition, the average house price in the area is significantly higher than the list price of £110,000. This may be due to the smaller size of the property (516.64 sqft) compared to the average for the area (811 sqft). The property is well presented and benefits from a recently modernised kitchen and bathroom. The list price is significantly lower than other properties in the area, but this is likely due to the smaller size of the property.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
516.64
Lot (est)
532.81

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
219,115.00 £
Increased by 18.08 %
from 185,563.00 £
Est sale value
128,643.36 £
Increased by 3.75 %
from 123,993.60 £
Average area rental value
1,500.00 £/mo
Increased by 50.30 %
from 998.00 £/mo
Est letting value
516.64 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 516.64 £/mo
Est rental Yield
8.21 %
Increased by 27.29 %
from 6.45 %
Crime Rate
118.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 118.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Wayne Lewis - Property Expert created the listing.