Church Street, Kirkham, Preston, PR4
MI

Church Street, Kirkham, Preston, PR4

By mi home estate agents

£ 159,950

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

mi home estate agents says ..

***CHARACTERFUL GARDEN FRONTED TWO DOUBLE BEDROOM COTTAGE - SURPRISING 94FT APPROX REAR GARDEN - LOUNGE WITH BEAMS - FARMHOUSE STYLE KITCHEN - SUN ROOM - GROUND FLOOR SHOWER ROOM - NOT OVERLOOKED GARDEN - CENTRAL KIRKHAM LOCATION WITHIN STONES THROW TO AMENITIES***

Property Oracle says ..

This is a two-bedroom cottage on Church Street in Kirkham. The property offers a blend of traditional features and modern potential. While it may benefit from some cosmetic updates, it features a generously sized garden and is situated in a convenient location close to local amenities and schools. The price appears reasonable compared to the local market, making it an attractive opportunity for buyers seeking a well-located home with outdoor space.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,172.33

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
250,000.00 £
Increased by 9.92 %
from 227,435.00 £
Est sale value
218,053.38 £
Decreased by 14.68 %
from 255,567.94 £
Average area rental value
725.00 £/mo
Decreased by 43.49 %
from 1,283.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 1,172.33 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.48 %
Decreased by 48.60 %
from 6.77 %
Crime Rate
35.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 35.00 %

Agent Activity

  • mi home estate agents created the listing.