Thirlmere Court, Mexborough
WI

Thirlmere Court, Mexborough

By William H. Brown

£ 200,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

William H. Brown says ..

NOTHING MERE ABOUT THIRLMERE! - An impeccably finished 3-bed semi in a highly sought-after area. Spacious interiors, gated drive, garage & an exceptional, beautifully maintained garden with a versatile workshop-your private haven for relaxing, entertaining or creating. Perfect family home -CALL NOW!

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,202.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
162,000.00 £
Increased by 9.80 %
from 147,536.00 £
Est sale value
193,522.00 £
Decreased by 8.00 %
from 210,350.00 £
Average area rental value
597.00 £/mo
Decreased by 12.46 %
from 682.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.42 %
Decreased by 20.36 %
from 5.55 %
Crime Rate
14.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 14.00 %

Agent Activity

  • William H. Brown created the listing.