Bridgeton, Glasgow, G40
By OpenRent
£ 925
OpenRent says ..
We are proud to offer this delightful First floor 2 bedroom flat in James Street, Bridgeton location - G40. Its Next to Glasgow Green. Just 1 minutes walk to Bridgeton train station and Bus stop... ** Property Reference: 2704352 **
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 123,750.00 £Decreased by 21.57 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,007.00 £/moDecreased by 12.36 %
- Est rental Yield
- 9.76 %Increased by 11.67 %
- Crime Rate
- 0.00 %
from 157,776.00 £
from 1,149.00 £/mo
from 8.74 %
from 0.00 %
Agent Activity
OpenRent created the listing.
Images
Nearby Streets
| Name | Average Price | Average Sqft | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Street | £ 140,000 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| Kerr Drive | £ 0 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| Abercromby Street | £ 0 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| Megan Street | £ 0 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| Acorn Court | £ 0 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
Nearby Transport
| Name | NLC | TLC | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgeton | 9789 | BDG | 0.28 KM |
| Bellgrove | 9895 | BLG | 1.04 KM |
| Dalmarnock | 9790 | DAK | 1.38 KM |
| High Street (Glasgow) | 9909 | HST | 1.80 KM |
| Duke Street | 9906 | DST | 2.05 KM |