Oxford Road, Hartlepool, Durham, TS25 5RH
PA

Oxford Road, Hartlepool, Durham, TS25 5RH

By Pattinson Estate Agents

£ 39,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Pattinson Estate Agents says ..

TO BE SOLD VIA ONLINE AUCTION FEES APPLY. Pattinson Estate Agents welcome for sale this three-bedroom terraced property situated on Oxford Road, Hartlepool. The property briefly comprises: living room, kitchen, dining area and family bathroom are located on the ground floor. Three bedrooms...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
7
Location
6
Land
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
954.62

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
53,737.00 £
Decreased by 42.70 %
from 93,784.00 £
Est sale value
63,004.92 £
Decreased by 36.54 %
from 99,280.48 £
Average area rental value
713.00 £/mo
Increased by 27.32 %
from 560.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
15.92 %
Increased by 122.04 %
from 7.17 %
Crime Rate
18.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 18.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Pattinson Estate Agents created the listing.