Kingcott Mill Farm, Flax Bourton
BR

Kingcott Mill Farm, Flax Bourton

By Brightestmove

£ 120,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Brightestmove says ..

** NO ONWARD CHAIN ** RESIDENTIAL PARK HOME ** OVER 45's ** 40ft x 20ft Spacious Double Unit ** SUPERB POSITION & VIEWS. Brightestmove are pleased to present to the market this charming residential park home in Flax Bourton. If you're looking for a peaceful lifestyle surrounded by beautiful s...

Property Oracle says ..

Kingcott Mill Farm is a park home located in Flax Bourton, North Somerset. The property features three bedrooms and one bathroom, with a total area of 856 sqft. The location offers a semi-rural setting with access to local amenities in nearby Long Ashton. While the property appears to be in reasonable condition, it could benefit from some modernisation. The property includes a garden or outdoor space, enhancing its appeal. The list price of £120,000 is notably lower than the average property price in the area, suggesting good value for money. Nearby transportation options include Nailsea And Backwell railway station. Local schools include Flax Bourton Church Of England Primary School.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
6
Location
6
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
856.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
745,000.00 £
Decreased by 1.19 %
from 753,949.00 £
Est sale value
998,952.00 £
Increased by 111.03 %
from 473,368.00 £
Average area rental value
1,800.00 £/mo
Increased by 3.69 %
from 1,736.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,712.00 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 856.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.90 %
Increased by 5.07 %
from 2.76 %
Crime Rate
47.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 47.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Brightestmove created the listing.