Burnbank Road, Hamilton, ML3
OpenRent logo

Burnbank Road, Hamilton, ML3

By OpenRent

£ 615

OpenRent says ..

1 Bed Flat, Burnbank Road, ML3 We are proud to offer this delightful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom flat in a great location. Available to move in from 05 October 2025, this property benefits from availa... ** Property Reference: 2628159 **

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
300,000.00 £
Decreased by 54.85 %
from 664,444.00 £
Average area rental value
1,007.00 £/mo
Decreased by 25.41 %
from 1,350.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.03 %
Increased by 65.16 %
from 2.44 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • OpenRent created the listing.

Images

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Allanshaw Street £ 000.00 KM
Linden Lea £ 155,00000.00 KM
Hiltonbank Street £ 000.00 KM
Woodview Terrace £ 135,00000.00 KM
Glenburn Road £ 000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Hamilton West9727HNW0.23 KM
Hamilton Central9726HNC2.07 KM
Blantyre9716BLT3.94 KM
Bellshill9714BLH5.59 KM
Chatelherault9707CTE5.95 KM