Mitella Street, Burnley, BB10
FA

Mitella Street, Burnley, BB10

By Fardella & Bell Ltd

£ 115,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Fardella & Bell Ltd says ..

Charming 4-bed mid-terrace perfect for families, with spacious reception rooms, tranquil views, near schools and Burnley FC. Easy commute, great location!

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom terraced house located on Mitella Street in Burnley, Lancashire. It is listed at £115,000 and has a floor area of 996.95 sqft. The plot size is not specified. The property appears to be in generally good condition, although some minor cosmetic updates may be desirable. The interior is clean and well-presented. The bathroom shows some signs of age, but is functional. The property benefits from a small yard. While not extensive, it provides some outdoor space. Considering the average price of similar properties in the area (£133,428) and the average price per sqft (£133), the list price of £115,000 seems reasonable, especially considering the property’s condition and the relatively small plot size. Nearby comparable properties on Mitella Street have sold for between £73,908 and £84,000. The property’s location near several schools and transportation links adds to its appeal. Based on the images provided, the property appears to be a traditional terraced house that has undergone some modernisation.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
996.95

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
120,000.00 £
Decreased by 20.58 %
from 151,103.00 £
Est sale value
190,417.45 £
Increased by 8.52 %
from 175,463.20 £
Average area rental value
875.00 £/mo
Increased by 40.00 %
from 625.00 £/mo
Est letting value
996.95 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
8.75 %
Increased by 76.41 %
from 4.96 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Fardella & Bell Ltd created the listing.