Stroude Road, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25
TH

Stroude Road, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25

By The Frost Partnership

£ 599,950

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

The Frost Partnership says ..

The Frost Partnership proudly presents this stunning two-bedroom home, featuring a modern kitchen/diner, luxurious open-plan bedroom with bath area, spacious reception room, conservatory, additional bedroom with shower room, and a convenient downstairs cloakroom.

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom semi-detached house in Virginia Water, Surrey, presents a compelling proposition for buyers seeking a well-maintained property in a desirable location. The property has undergone apparent recent renovations, with a modern kitchen, stylish bathrooms and a spacious feel. The images showcase a clean and updated interior, suggesting it’s ready to move into. The open-plan kitchen/diner and conservatory extend the living area, improving its functionality. The presence of a garden, although appearing relatively small, adds to the property’s appeal. Virginia Water is an attractive location with good transport links and highly-rated schools nearby, though specific distances to all local amenities are not present in the information provided. The overall condition is above average, but further detailed information on the size of the plot and a precise comparison of prices per sqft in the immediate neighborhood would assist in determining the exact market value.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,101.36

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
984,706.00 £
Decreased by 55.76 %
from 2,225,858.00 £
Est sale value
1,295,199.36 £
Increased by 1.20 %
from 1,279,780.32 £
Average area rental value
3,036.00 £/mo
Decreased by 44.87 %
from 5,507.00 £/mo
Est letting value
3,304.08 £/mo
Increased by 50.00 %
from 2,202.72 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.70 %
Increased by 24.58 %
from 2.97 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • The Frost Partnership created the listing.