Victoria Road, Saltaire, Shipley, BD18
KM

Victoria Road, Saltaire, Shipley, BD18

By KM Maxfield Ltd

£ 115,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

KM Maxfield Ltd says ..

Well presented one bedroom apartment, set within the prestigious and well regarded Riverside Court development in Saltaire. Although it is tucked away from the busy streets, Riverside Court is conveniently located for all the village amenities and only a few minutes walk from Saltaire Railway ...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a one-bedroom apartment located in the UNESCO World Heritage Site of Saltaire. The property appears to be in good condition, featuring a modern kitchen and bathroom. While it lacks a garden, its prime location offers convenient access to local amenities, transportation, and educational institutions. The price is competitive for the area, making it an attractive option for first-time buyers or investors.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
0
Sqft (est)
462.45

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
256,364.00 £
Increased by 21.19 %
from 211,536.00 £
Est sale value
129,023.55 £
Increased by 30.37 %
from 98,964.30 £
Average area rental value
934.00 £/mo
Increased by 31.00 %
from 713.00 £/mo
Est letting value
462.45 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.37 %
Increased by 8.17 %
from 4.04 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • KM Maxfield Ltd created the listing.