Leighton Avenue, Leigh-On-Sea
By Scott & Stapleton
£ 500,000
Scott & Stapleton says ..
Scott & Stapleton are delighted to offer for sale this charming end terrace character property situated in the highly desirable location south of London Road. This super property has been well maintained by the present vendor and benefits from good size accommodation including 3 good siz...
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 457,857.00 £Increased by 6.96 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,636.00 £/moIncreased by 2.83 %
- Est rental Yield
- 4.29 %Decreased by 3.81 %
- Crime Rate
- 7.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 428,045.00 £
from 1,591.00 £/mo
from 4.46 %
from 7.00 %
Agent Activity
Scott & Stapleton created the listing.