Weir Close, Hoyland, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S74
YOUR MOVE Furness-Lyman logo

Weir Close, Hoyland, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S74

By YOUR MOVE Furness-Lyman

£ 215,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

YOUR MOVE Furness-Lyman says ..

Your Move are delighted to offer for sale this two bedroom, semi-detached bungalow. Situated in this much sought after location with easy access to the town centre and benefiting from being free of any chain and with immediate vacant possession. Fitted with a gas central heating system ...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a two-bedroom bungalow located in Hoyland Milton, Barnsley. The property offers 890 sqft of living space and includes a bathroom, garden, and detached garage. Several schools are located within a 1km radius, and Elsecar train station is 1.12km away. The property appears to be in fair condition, but would benefit from some modernisation. The asking price is £215,000, which is slightly above the average for the area, but reasonable considering the size, location, and features of the property.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
890.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
193,571.00 £
Decreased by 17.45 %
from 234,483.00 £
Est sale value
242,970.00 £
Increased by 14.23 %
from 212,710.00 £
Average area rental value
761.00 £/mo
Decreased by 1.68 %
from 774.00 £/mo
Est letting value
890.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.72 %
Increased by 19.19 %
from 3.96 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • YOUR MOVE Furness-Lyman created the listing.