41 Colinton Mains Road, Edinburgh, EH13 9AP
NE

41 Colinton Mains Road, Edinburgh, EH13 9AP

By Neilsons Solicitors and Estate Agents

£ 195,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Neilsons Solicitors and Estate Agents says ..

Set on a quiet residential street in the ever-popular Colinton Mains area, this beautifully presented lower villa forms part of a small block of just four properties. With its own private double driveway and a delightful south-facing rear garden, the property offers an ideal opportunity for first...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a well-presented 2-bedroom flat in the popular Colinton Mains area of Edinburgh. The property benefits from a modern kitchen and bathroom, a good-sized garden, and off-street parking. The property is well-located for local amenities, schools, and transportation links. The property is in good condition and would make an ideal home for a first-time buyer or a small family. The property is listed at a reasonable price, making it an attractive investment opportunity. The flat offers easy access to Edinburgh city centre and is within close proximity to local shops and schools.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
645.51

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
472,778.00 £
Increased by 11.87 %
from 422,609.00 £
Est sale value
280,151.34 £
Increased by 13.61 %
from 246,584.82 £
Average area rental value
1,117.00 £/mo
Decreased by 36.13 %
from 1,749.00 £/mo
Est letting value
645.51 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 645.51 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.84 %
Decreased by 42.86 %
from 4.97 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Neilsons Solicitors and Estate Agents created the listing.