Pont Pentre Park, Upper Boat, Pontypridd
JA

Pont Pentre Park, Upper Boat, Pontypridd

By James Douglas

£ 170,000

James Douglas says ..

**NO ONWARD CHAIN**IMMACULATELY PRESENTED THROUGHOUT**BLOCK PAVED OFF-ROAD PARKING**OVER 50'S ONLY**PARK HOME LIVING** James Douglas is delighted to welcome this two double bedroom detached park home to the market.

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
692.65

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
215,000.00 £
Increased by 0.06 %
from 214,877.00 £
Est sale value
210,565.60 £
Increased by 5.56 %
from 199,483.20 £
Average area rental value
850.00 £/mo
Increased by 70.00 %
from 500.00 £/mo
Est letting value
692.65 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.74 %
Increased by 69.89 %
from 2.79 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • James Douglas created the listing.