Trent Road, SW2
KE

Trent Road, SW2

By Keating Estates

£ 525,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Keating Estates says ..

Keating Estates are proud to present to market an attractive two double bedroom Victorian apartment on Trent Road. This attractive residential street nestled in a quiet pocket, sought after for its character and proximity to Brockwell Park and Brixton, with local amenities at the end of the road.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a two bedroom, one bathroom house located on Trent Road in Brixton Hill, Lambeth. The property is listed at £525,000 and has 706 square feet of living space. Based on the provided images, the property appears to be in good condition and has been recently renovated or updated. The kitchen and bathroom are modern and stylish. The property is located close to several schools, including Corpus Christi Catholic Primary School (0.08 km), Trinity Academy (0.16 km), and Sudbourne Primary School (0.33 km). Brixton train station is also within walking distance (1.10 km). The average price for properties in the area is £567,253, with an average price per square foot of £695. Considering the property’s condition, location, and proximity to amenities, the asking price of £525,000 seems reasonable, although slightly below the average price for the area. However, the lack of a garden or outdoor space is a notable drawback. The smaller size (706 sqft) compared to the average (816 sqft) may also influence the pricing.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
706.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
695,454.00 £
Increased by 5.83 %
from 657,124.00 £
Est sale value
765,304.00 £
Increased by 95.67 %
from 391,124.00 £
Average area rental value
2,015.00 £/mo
Decreased by 9.96 %
from 2,238.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,118.00 £/mo
Increased by 200.00 %
from 706.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.48 %
Decreased by 14.91 %
from 4.09 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Keating Estates marked this listing as sold.

  • Keating Estates created the listing.