Browning Road, London, E12
KE

Browning Road, London, E12

By Keller Williams

£ 560,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Keller Williams says ..

GUIDE PRICE £560,000-£580,000

Property Oracle says ..

This is a terraced property located in East Ham North, London. The property has three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Several schools are located nearby, including some with ‘Outstanding’ Ofsted ratings. The property is also located within reasonable distance of multiple transportation options. The interior of the property requires renovation and modernisation. The property includes a garden.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
4
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
395,000.00 £
Decreased by 26.55 %
from 537,778.00 £
Average area rental value
2,750.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.08 %
from 2,694.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
8.35 %
Increased by 38.94 %
from 6.01 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Keller Williams created the listing.