BR
Loggon Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21
By Bridges Estate Agents
£ 390,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Bridges Estate Agents says ..
Located in the popular area of the Harrow Estate, this three bedroom home is available with no onward chain. With recently replaced fascia’s and soffits and a modern boiler for gas central heating this home offers a lot of potential for the next owners. Sitting in a small enclave away from ...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 6
- Condition
- 5
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 0
- Sqft (est)
- 959.71
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 361,250.00 £Increased by 16.86 %
- Est sale value
- 373,327.19 £Increased by 159.33 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,265.00 £/moDecreased by 5.17 %
- Est letting value
- 959.71 £/mo
- Est rental Yield
- 4.20 %Decreased by 18.92 %
- Crime Rate
- 0.00 %
from 309,122.00 £
from 143,956.50 £
from 1,334.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
from 5.18 %
from 0.00 %
Agent Activity
Bridges Estate Agents created the listing.