KN
The Bishops Avenue, London, N2
By Knight Frank - Lettings
£ 10,000
Knight Frank - Lettings says ..
This impressive, newly refurbished family home is located on one of the most desirable roads in North West London, Bishops Avenue. An outstanding traditional red brick mansion sits behind elaborate security gates and a substantial oval driveway with a stunning feature fountain. The home exten...
- Bedrooms
- 12
- Bathrooms
- 11
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 1,617,059.00 £Decreased by 47.03 %
- Average area rental value
- 2,345.00 £/moDecreased by 26.70 %
- Est rental Yield
- 1.74 %Increased by 38.10 %
- Crime Rate
- 1.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3,052,572.00 £
from 3,199.00 £/mo
from 1.26 %
from 1.00 %
Agent Activity
Knight Frank - Lettings created the listing.