JO
3 Epsom Close
By John Pye Property
£ 450,000
John Pye Property says ..
A three bedroom semi-detached house for sale by Private Treaty. The property is sold with vacant possession and will be immediately available. The property requires modernisation which could add value to the property once the works are complete.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 0
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 438,857.00 £Decreased by 17.59 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,383.00 £/moDecreased by 5.08 %
- Est rental Yield
- 3.78 %Increased by 15.24 %
- Crime Rate
- 59.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 532,499.00 £
from 1,457.00 £/mo
from 3.28 %
from 59.00 %
Agent Activity
John Pye Property created the listing.