Heritage Avenue, Beaufort Park, Colindale, NW9
BE

Heritage Avenue, Beaufort Park, Colindale, NW9

By Benham & Reeves

£ 295,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Benham & Reeves says ..

REF#: BEA240236 **Parking Included** Situated on the fourth floor and spanning a generous 436 square feet (Approx) is this well presented Manhattan apartment. Residents are located moments away from Colindale Tube station (Northern line, Zone 4) and have exclusive access to a gym, swimming p...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in Colindale, Barnet, London. The apartment is 336 sqft and situated within a larger development. The list price is £295,000.

The apartment appears to be in good condition. The images show a modern, well-maintained interior with updated fixtures and appliances. There is no visible evidence of damage or neglect. The property benefits from having a balcony.

The location is positive. Colindale offers good transport links, with several train stations within a reasonable distance and is also close to several highly-rated schools. The development itself benefits from communal gardens and leisure facilities including a swimming pool and gym.

Considering the average price per sqft in the area is £625 and this property is £878 per sqft, the price seems reasonable, particularly given the modern condition and the included amenities. However, it is worth noting that the average property price in the area is significantly higher than the list price of this property. The smaller size of the property compared to the average size in the area should be considered.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
6
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
336.00
Lot (est)
436.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
458,118.00 £
Increased by 1.52 %
from 451,272.00 £
Est sale value
215,040.00 £
Increased by 12.87 %
from 190,512.00 £
Average area rental value
2,280.00 £/mo
Increased by 20.44 %
from 1,893.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,008.00 £/mo
Increased by 50.00 %
from 672.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.97 %
Increased by 18.69 %
from 5.03 %
Crime Rate
46.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 46.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Benham & Reeves created the listing.