PE
Three Gates Lane, Haslemere, Surrey, GU27
By Peter Leete & Partners
£ 280,000
Peter Leete & Partners says ..
An ideal first time buyer or investment purchase. In one of Haslemeres most presitgious roads, Three Gates Lane, approx 0.8 miles of the main line station and adjacent the High Street.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 0
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 1,062,273.00 £Increased by 17.03 %
- Average area rental value
- 2,072.00 £/moDecreased by 5.86 %
- Est rental Yield
- 2.34 %Decreased by 19.59 %
- Crime Rate
- 6.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 907,674.00 £
from 2,201.00 £/mo
from 2.91 %
from 6.00 %
Agent Activity
Peter Leete & Partners created the listing.