Pound Meadow, Parkham
CO

Pound Meadow, Parkham

By Collyers

£ 1,400

Collyers says ..

A spacious four-bedroom detached house with double garage and breathtaking countryside views. Featuring a master with ensuite, three double bedrooms, a double garage, and a garden. Available from 4th March 2025, this unfurnished home offers oil central heating and a peaceful rural setting. Pets c...

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
309,919.00 £
Decreased by 33.33 %
from 464,874.00 £
Average area rental value
1,113.00 £/mo
Decreased by 7.33 %
from 1,201.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.31 %
Increased by 39.03 %
from 3.10 %
Crime Rate
55.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 55.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Collyers created the listing.