Calvie Croft, Hodge Lea, Milton Keynes
CO

Calvie Croft, Hodge Lea, Milton Keynes

By Connells

£ 210,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Connells says ..

**OFFERED FOR SALE NO UPPER CHAIN**An exceptionally well presented two bedroom apartment. The accommodation is open plan living area with kitchen, two generously sized bedrooms, ensuite and family bathroom. The building has a lift and outside has private parking and a larger than average garage.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a 2-bedroom apartment located in Hodge Lea, Milton Keynes. The property appears to be in good condition and benefits from modern fixtures and fittings. The apartment has a balcony. The location offers reasonable access to local amenities, schools, and transportation links. The asking price of £210,000 seems reasonable when compared to similar properties in the area.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
498.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
318,750.00 £
Increased by 14.94 %
from 277,320.00 £
Est sale value
141,432.00 £
Increased by 21.37 %
from 116,532.00 £
Average area rental value
1,256.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.28 %
from 1,228.00 £/mo
Est letting value
498.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 498.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.73 %
Decreased by 10.92 %
from 5.31 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Connells created the listing.