Collingwood Villas, Stoke, Plymouth
Fine & Country Plymouth & Salcombe logo

Collingwood Villas, Stoke, Plymouth

By Fine & Country Plymouth & Salcombe

£ 800,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Fine & Country Plymouth & Salcombe says ..

Grade II Listed Semi-Detached Victorian Villa | No Onward Chain | Three Reception Rooms | Five Bedrooms | Large Rear Garden with Summerhouse | Character Features Throughout | Situated In Stoke Damerel Conservation Area | EPC D

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
3,343.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
308,693.00 £
Increased by 9.77 %
from 281,218.00 £
Est sale value
1,019,615.00 £
Increased by 25.51 %
from 812,349.00 £
Average area rental value
1,292.00 £/mo
Increased by 17.03 %
from 1,104.00 £/mo
Est letting value
3,343.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.02 %
Increased by 6.58 %
from 4.71 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Fine & Country Plymouth & Salcombe created the listing.